English (Musculoskeletal System)
static loading
CONT: Testing of a biomechanical model of the lumbar muscle force distribution using quasi-static loading exercises(In MEDLINE data base.)
CONT: Prolonged poor posture leads to postural stress which places strong demands on supporting muscles, known as static loading.
French (Appareil locomoteur (Médecine))
charge statique [proposition, nom féminin]