English (Pharmacology)
cobalamin concentrate
DEF: (USP) a dried, partially purified product resulting from the growth of selected Streptomyces cultures, containing in each gram not less than 500 mg of cobalamin; used as a vitamin B12 supplement.
French (Pharmacologie)
coba [voir observation]
OBS: Genre indéterminé.