English (Fungi and Myxomycetes)
Tilletiaceae [correct, pluriel]
DEF: A family of fungi in the order Ustilaginales in which basidiospores form at the tip of the apibasidium.
French (Champignons et myxomycètes)
Tilletiacées [correct, pluriel]
CONT: [L'] ordre de Champignons Basidiomycètes, les Ustilaginales [...] comprend deux familles : les Ustilaginacées [...] et les Tilletiacées [...]