English (Information Processing (Informatics); Probability (Statistics); Lexicology, Lexicography, Terminology; Translation and Interpretation)
statistical sentence alignment [correct]
CONT: With regard to automatic translation, most usual strategies rely on statistical sentence alignment.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique); Probabilités (Statistique); Lexicologie, lexicographie et terminologie; Traduction et interprétation)
alignement statistique de phrases [proposition, nom masculin]
Spanish (Tratamiento de la información (Informática); Probabilidad (Estadística); Lexicología, lexicografía y terminología; Traducción e interpretación)
alineación estadística de frases [proposition, nom féminin]