English (Audio Technology; Cinematography)
stripe [verbe]
OBS: in the usual procedure films are sent to be striped, after processing and editing, at prices around 1 1-2d. per foot.
French (Électroacoustique; Cinématographie)
coucher
OBS: la piste sonore magnétique peut être "couchée sur le positif original du film après montage.