English (Technical Aids for Persons with Disabilities)
plate guard
CONT: Plastic and metal plate guards are flexible and snap onto any type of dinnerware. Plate guard provides edge to keep food in the plate and aid in getting food onto the utensil.
French (Aides techniques pour personnes handicapées)
garde-assiette [proposition, nom masculin]