English (Medical and Surgical Equipment)
intrauterine pressure monitor [correct]
DEF: a device designed to detect and measure intrauterine and amniotic fluid pressure with a catheter placed transcervically into the uterine cavity. The device is used to monitor the strength, duration, and frequency of uterine contractions during labor.
French (Équipement médico-chirurgical)
moniteur de la pression intra-utérine [proposition, nom masculin]