English (Bronchi)
bronchogenic carcinoma in situ [proposition]
OBS: bronchogenic carcinoma: carcinoma of the lung, so called because it arises from the epithelium of the bronchial tree.
OBS: carcinoma in situ : a neoplastic entity wherein the tumor cells are confined to the epithelium of origin without invasion of the basement membrane; popularly applied to such cells in the uterine cervix.
French (Bronches)
carcinome in situ du poumon [correct, nom masculin]