English (Computer Programs and Programming)
bit copy program [correct]; bit copier utility [correct]; bit for bit copier [correct]; bit copier [correct]; bit copy utility [correct]
DEF: A program that reads the source disk at the bit level and writes at that level to the destination disk.
CONT: In addition, [the software] provides a fast sector copier and a bit copier utility for making "carbon copies" of disks.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
utilitaire de copie de bits bruts [proposition, nom masculin]; programme de copie de bits bruts [proposition, nom masculin]; utilitaire de copie bit à bit [proposition, nom masculin]; programme de copie bit à bit [proposition, nom masculin]