English (Electric Rotary Machines; Electric Power Stations)
WECS array [correct]
DEF: ... a set of [WECS] units or a set of [WECS] farms spread over a sufficient area(e. g., entire utility service area) such that effects of spatial wind diversity may affect the output power across the array.
French (Machines tournantes électriques; Centrales électriques)
réseau de production [nom masculin]