English (Econometrics)
no losers' test
CONT: In fact, the DSM(demand side management) screening model profile in the study undertakes what is known as the California test which includes total resource cost test, utility cost test and the no losers’ test.
French (Économétrie)
test "non perdant" [nom masculin]
OBS: Terme proposé par un professeur en économie à l'Université de Montréal.