English (Property Law (common law))
public utility caveat
CONT: The purchaser agrees to purchase land... free from all encumbrances, easements and encroachments by adjoining structures except for any mortgage to be assumed; any building restriction caveat with which the property complies; any public utility caveat protecting a right of way...
French (Droit des biens et de la propriété (common law))
opposition enregistrée concernant les services publics [nom féminin]
OBS: caveat : opposition enregistrée (OPG-4, 1984, p. 31); public utility : services publics (R.S.O. 1980, c. 303; 1(g].