English (Software)
Boot Manager
OBS: A utility program that makes it possible for OS/2 2. 0 to coexist with other operating systems.
OBS: DOS, previous versions of the OS/2 operating system, and the AIX operating system.
French (Logiciels)
gestionnaire d'amorçage [nom masculin]
OBS: Utilitaire qui permet la coexistence d'OS/2 version 2.0 avec d'autres systèmes d'exploitation.