English (Computer Programs and Programming)
processing program [correct]
DEF: A system program, such as a loader, language processor, or utility program, that increases the ease with which a computer system can be used.
French (Programmes et programmation (Informatique))
programme de traitement [correct, nom masculin]
Spanish (Programas y programación (Informática))
programa de procesamiento [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: Programa que ejecuta funciones tales como la compilación, ensamblado o traducción para un lenguaje de programación específico.