English (Interior Design (General))
linen-room [correct]; linen room [correct]
CONT: There should be provided ... a linen room separate from the laundry.
CONT: Featured Property : 6 Bedrooms, Living Room, Dining Room, Library, Kitchen... Linen Room... The remainder of the second floor is the setting for five additional bedrooms and four baths, along with the linen room and substantial storage and utility rooms.
French (Architecture d'intérieurs (Généralités))
lingerie [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Local réservé à l'entretien et au repassage (du linge, etc.), et éventuellement au rangement dans une communauté, une grande maison.
Spanish (Diseño de interiores (Generalidades))
lencería [correct, nom féminin]