English (Information Processing (Informatics))
store-and-retrieve
CONT: [Teleglobe Canada is planning a number of services which will increase the utility of teletex terminals;] conversion facilities will permit communication between teletex terminals and simple ASCII terminals through the use of store-and-forward and store-and-retrieve techniques.
French (Traitement de l'information (Informatique))
stockage et extraction