English (Construction Engineering (Military))
utility cell
DEF: Part of Construction Engineering, utility cells are responsible for public utilities on DND property and installations(sewer and water services, electricity... etc.).
French (Génie construction (Militaire))
cellule de services publics [nom féminin]
OBS: Traduction proposée, Section militaire et technique.