English (Internet and Telematics)
bang path [correct]
DEF: A UUCP mail path that specifies every site along the way from the sender to the receiver.
OBS: bang : an exclamation point. It precedes each site in a UUCP mail path.
French (Internet et télématique)
trajet d'envoi [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Voir adresse UUCP.