English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
sheet-fed offset ink [correct]
DEF: A lithographic ink designed for sheet-fed offset printing.
OBS: Some types are "Oxidative", "Gloss", "Quick set", "Penetrating" and UV curing inks.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre pour l'impression offset à feuilles [proposition, nom féminin]