English (Inks and Colour Reproduction (Graphic Arts))
web offset ink [correct]
DEF: A lithographic ink designed for web offset printing. Some types are "Oxidative", "Penetrating", "UV curing", "Heat set" and "Thermal curing" inks.
French (Encres et couleurs (Industrie graphique))
encre pour impression sur rotative offset [proposition, nom féminin]