English (Analytical Chemistry)
pseudopeak
CONT: A potential problem in using UV detectors operated at high sensitivity is distinguishing between sample peaks and pseudopeaks due to refraction effects that affect the detector signal.
French (Chimie analytique)
pseudo-pic [proposition, nom masculin]