English (Analytical Chemistry)
fluorescence detector [correct]
CONT: The fluorescence detector is similar to the UV detector, but is more selective and more sensitive. Its use, however, is limited to naturally fluorescent materials or to those which can be converted to fluorescent species.
French (Chimie analytique)
détecteur de fluorescence [proposition, nom masculin]