English (Analytical Chemistry)
multiple-wavelength UV photometer
CONT: Multiple-wavelength UV photometers often use a source(e. g. a medium-pressure mercury lamp) that has several of these relatively intense lines, with appropriate filters for selecting the desired wavelength.
French (Chimie analytique)
photomètre UV à ondes multiples [proposition, nom masculin]