English (Chemistry; Environment)
substances of unknown or variable composition, complex reaction products, or biological material [correct, pluriel]; UVCB [correct, pluriel]
OBS: substances of unknown or variable composition, complex reaction products, or biological material; UVCB : term and abbreviation used by Environment Canada.
French (Chimie; Environnement)
substances de composition inconnue ou variable, produits de réaction complexes ou matières biologiques [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]; UVCB [correct, nom féminin, pluriel]
OBS: substances de composition inconnue ou variable, produits de réaction complexes ou matières biologiques; UVCB : terme et abréviation en usage à Environnement Canada.