English (School and School-Related Administration)
Pacific Islands Studies [correct]
CONT: Apart from the Pacific Islands Studies component of the Pacific Studies Programme at UVic, there is almost no coverage of the southwest Pacific islands, among whom Papua New Guinea is a Canadian trading partner of some significance.(Jan W. Walls, ASIA PACIFIC FOUNDATION-SUMMARY REPORT-Regional Academic Workshops, March, 1986).
French (Administration scolaire et parascolaire)
études des Îles du Pacifique [proposition, nom féminin, pluriel]