English (Geophysics)
electronic conductivity [correct]
OBS: (...) a requirement for good electronic conductivity is the existence of vacant energy states adjacent to filled ones.
French (Géophysique)
conductivité électronique [correct]
OBS: Il existe deux types principaux de conductivité électronique qui sont: la conductivité métallique [et] la conductivité des semi-conducteurs électroniques (...)