English (General Vocabulary; Social Security and Employment Insurance)
postdate [correct, verbe]
DEF: To date later than the actual date.
CONT: It is not the practice of travel agencies to accept post-dated cheques for payment of vacation travel. It is important to verify the date on a cheque when accepting payment for deposits or final payments from clients that it is indeed the date the cheque is written by the client.
French (Vocabulaire général; Sécurité sociale et assurance-emploi)
postdater [correct]
Spanish (Vocabulario general; Seguridad social y seguro de desempleo)
postfechar