English (Remuneration (Personnel Management); Translation (General))
cash-out [correct, verbe]
CONT: ... and individuals who have a lot of vacation leave to be cashed-out at year end or have salary protection.
OBS: A leave, for instance.
French (Rémunération (Gestion du personnel); Traduction (Généralités))
monnayer [correct]
OBS: monnayer : se faire payer (quelque avantage), en tirer de l'argent.
OBS: Par exemple, un congé.