English (Translation (General); Investment)
business investment [correct]
CONT: The money borrowed may be used for the purchase of the property itself or for other purposes, such as home improvements, a vacation, or a business investment.
French (Traduction (Généralités); Investissements et placements)
investissement dans un commerce [nom masculin]
CONT: L'argent emprunté peut être utilisé pour l'achat d'une propriété ou pour un tout autre but, dont des améliorations à la maison, des vacances ou un investissement dans un commerce.