English (Tourism (General))
resort vacationer
CONT: Growth is projected for the resort vacationer market segment.
OBS: Taken from "Draft report-tourism in Canada-1976" by L.J. Damone E Associates, Montreal.
French (Tourisme (Généralités))
villégiateur [correct]
OBS: Celui qui est en villégiature.