English (Diagnostic Procedures (Medicine); Immunology)
hepatitis B test [correct]; hepatitis B antibody test [correct]
CONT: A hepatitis B antibody test screens for the presence of hepatitis B antibody. If present in a person who had not been vaccinated, it means that a person has recovered fully from an infection and developed lifelong immunity.
French (Méthodes diagnostiques (Médecine); Immunologie)
test de dépistage des anticorps anti-hépatite B [proposition, nom masculin]; test de dépistage des anticorps anti-HB [proposition, nom masculin]