English (Zoology; Immunology)
oral vaccination [correct]
CONT: By 1989 five types of live-virus vaccines were immunizing foxes in Europe. All were closely related to the vaccine originally studied in the U. S. but never field-tested there. Twelve countries on the continent were controlling fox rabies with oral vaccination, coordinating their campaigns through WHO Collaborating Center.
French (Zoologie; Immunologie)
vaccination par voie orale [correct, proposition, nom féminin]