English (Veterinary Medicine)
vaccination sprayer [correct]
OBS: Mass vaccination of poultry has been successfully carried out against Newcastle Disease by dispersing finely divided particles of vaccine over the heads of the birds with simple dust pumps. Vaccines prepared from temperature-sensitive viruses, which will replicate in the nose but not in the lungs, have been used in cattle.
French (Médecine vétérinaire)
aéroliseur à vaccin [nom masculin]