English (Veterinary Medicine; Immunology)
egg passage [correct]
OBS: For the attenuation of a virus vaccine strain.
French (Médecine vétérinaire; Immunologie)
passage sur œuf embryonné [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: D'une souche vaccinale pour atténuer sa virulence.