English (Agricultural Chemicals; Medication)
broad-spectrum [correct, adjectif]
PHR: Broad-spectrum pesticide, vaccine.
French (Agents chimiques (Agriculture); Médicaments)
à large spectre [correct]
PHR: Médicament, pesticide à large spectre.