English (Trade Names; Medication)
Prevenar [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: FDA [Food and Drug Administration] Advisory Committee Recommends First Pneumococcal Conjugate Vaccine For Children.... Pneumococcal 7-valent Conjugate Vaccine(Diphtheria CRM197 Protein) will be marketed as Prevenar(by Wyeth Lederle Vaccines, a unit of Wyeth-Ayerst Laboratories...
OBS: Prevenar: A trademark of Wyeth-Ayerst Laboratories.
French (Appellations commerciales; Médicaments)
Prevnar [marque de commerce, voir observation]
OBS: [Le] vaccin pneumococcique polysaccharidique conjugué à 7 valences [correspond] au Prevenar) [...]
OBS: Prevnar : Marque de commerce de la société Wyeth-Ayerst Laboratories.