English (Immunology)
polio vaccine [correct]; vaccine against poliomyelitis
CONT: Since the invention of the vaccine against poliomyelitis, forty years ago, that formidable crippler of children has virtually disappeared from the developed world.
OBS: Canada Diseases Weekly Report.
French (Immunologie)
vaccin antipoliomyélitique [correct, nom masculin]
OBS: Rapport hebdomadaire des maladies au Canada.