English (Injections, Tubing and Transfusions (Medicine))
vaccine injection [correct]
CONT: However, this vaccine does not take the place of the regular diphtheria or tetanus toxoid injections... that children should receive, the regular tetanus toxoid or diphtheria and tetanus toxoid injections... that adults should receive, or the meningococcal vaccine injection that some children and adults should receive.
French (Injections, tubages et transfusions (Médecine))
injection vaccinale [correct, nom féminin]; injection de vaccin [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Une grande majorité (plus de 90%) des injections sont administrées à des fins thérapeutiques (pour chaque injection vaccinale, il se pratique 20 injections thérapeutiques).
CONT: Elle avait reçu dès le lendemain de la morsure une injection de vaccin antirabique (Rabipur, Behring) dans un hôpital local, puis une autre injection 3 jours plus tard.