English (Chemistry)
floral concrete
OBS: The solvent is removed by distillation in vacuo in order to keep down the temperature and a semi-colored dark coloured mass results, known as floral concrete.
French (Chimie)
concrétat [nom masculin]
DEF: Parfum solide tiré de la cire végétale restant après la filtration d'une essence concrète.