English (Morphology and General Physiology)
vacuolation [correct]; vacuolization [correct]
DEF: The process of forming vacuoles; the condition of being vacuolated.
OBS: vacuole : Any small space or cavity formed in the protoplasm of a cell.
French (Morphologie et physiologie générale)
vacuolisation [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Formation de vacuoles.