English (Astrophysics and Cosmography; Space Physics)
quantum fluctuation [correct]; vacuum fluctuation [correct]
CONT: Quantum fluctuation is the temporary appearance of energetic particles out of nothing, as allowed by the uncertainty principle. It is synonymous with vacuum fluctuation.
French (Astrophysique et cosmographie; Physique spatiale)
fluctuation quantique du vide [correct, nom féminin]; fluctuation quantique [correct, nom féminin]