English (Tools and Equipment (Textile Industries); Textiles: Preparation and Processing; Carpets and Floor Coverings)
carpet finishing equipment [correct]
CONT: Carpet finishing equipment including ovens, dryers, tenters, latex and chemical applicators, accumulators, foam machines, infrared burners, vacuum systems...
French (Outillage et équipement (Industries du textile); Apprêt et traitements divers (Textiles); Tapis et revêtements de sol)
équipement d'apprêt pour tapis [proposition, nom masculin]