English (Packaging in Paperboard; Paper or Paperboard Goods)
molded pulp package [proposition]; moulded pulp package [proposition]
OBS: molded pulp products : Contoured products such as egg packaging cartons, food trays, plates, bottle protectors, etc., made by depositing fibers from a pulp slurry onto a perforated mold, using either pressure applied to the slurry or a vacuum behind the mold, and then drying the preform with heat.
French (Emballages en carton; Objets en papier ou en carton)
emballage en cellulose moulée [correct, nom masculin]
DEF: [...] emballages obtenus par moulage de pâte de cellulose avec ou sans pressage.
CONT: Ils présentent des formes diverses particulièrement adaptées aux produits auxquels ils sont destinés. Les emballages en cellulose moulée sont notamment utilisés pour les plateaux à œufs, les plateaux à fruits et les barquettes pour viande.