English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles); Motor Vehicle and Bicycle Accessories)
heater control [correct]
CONT: Hoses from the intake manifold provide vacuum that operated the power brake booster, heater controls, distributor advance mechanism, and a number of antipollution devices.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles); Accessoires d'automobiles et de bicyclettes)
commande de chauffage [correct, nom féminin]