English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
ported vacuum [correct]
CONT: Ported vacuum comes from a small orifice located above the throttle plate in the carburator. As the throttle plate is opened, more vacuum reaches whatever is connected to the ported vacuum-in this case the distributor vacuum advance.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
dépression à l'orifice [proposition, nom féminin]