English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
rug nozzle [correct]; carpet nozzle [correct]
OBS: A central vacuum cleaner attachment.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
embout à tapis [nom masculin]
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur central.