English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
spring collar [correct]
CONT: The first bag design is a sleeve-shape that fits over the suction hose at the base of the vacuum cleaner and fastens with a spring collar.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
collet à ressort [correct, nom masculin]