English (Papermaking Machines; Paper Manufacturing Processes)
fountain-type applicator [correct]
DEF: A vacuum blade coater roll that applies the coating material.
French (Machines à papier; Fabrication du papier)
rouleau applicateur de type fontaine [nom masculin]