English (Construction Finishing)
diaphragm sprayer [correct]
OBS: Efficient unit sprays all materials-can be converted to a vacuum pump. 2 cu ft of air per minute at 30 to 40-lb pressure.
French (Finitions (Construction))
pulvérisateur à diaphragme
OBS: Vaporise les liquides ou sert de pompe à vide. Débit 2 pi. cu/mn d'air à 30-40 lb de pression.