English (Industrial Techniques and Processes; Printed Circuits and Microelectronics)
high-vacuum feedthrough [correct]
CONT: Vacuum envelopes use high-vacuum feedthroughs as penetrations to transfer rotary or linear motion, fluids or gases, or electrical current or voltage. High-vacuum feedthroughs can be further divided into two types : those used at temperatures above 150 [degrees C], and those used at temperatures below 150 [degrees C].
French (Techniques industrielles; Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique)
connexion d'interface à vide élevé [proposition, nom féminin]