English (Refractory Materials (Metallurgy); Equipment and Plant (Metallurgy))
vacuum pug
OBS: --an extrusion machine having an interval or external vacuum chamber in which de-airing of the body takes place.
French (Matériaux réfractaires (Métallurgie); Équipement et matériels (Métallurgie))
étireuse à vide
OBS: --étireuse munie d'une chambre à vide intérieure ou extérieure, où s'effectue le désaérage de la pâte.