English (Police; Criminology)
Watkin vacuum fingerprint chamber [correct]
CONT: The Watkin vacuum fingerprint chamber, developed over a number of years at the National Research Council with the aid of the RCMP, marries proven forensic procedures with today's technology.
French (Police; Criminologie)
enceinte de révélation des empreintes digitales à vide Watkin [correct, proposition, nom féminin]
OBS: En contexte, l'expression "chambre de révélation Watkin" pourrait également être employée.