English (Household Cleaning and Maintenance)
cord keeper [correct]
OBS: An accessory for a vacuum cleaner.
French (Appareils de nettoyage et d'entretien (Arts ménagers))
range-fil [nom masculin]
OBS: Accessoire de l'aspirateur.