English (Textile Packaging; Freight Service (Rail Transport))
collapse
DEF: The deformation of a shipping or consumer container caused by excessive external pressure, environmental fatigue or internal vacuum problems.
French (Emballages textiles; Trafic marchandises (Transport par rail))
affaissement [nom masculin]
DEF: Déformation d'un emballage de transport ou de présentation causée par la pression extérieure, la fatigue ou une dépression interne.