English (Space Exploration Equipment and Tools)
second environmental container [correct]; special environmental container [correct]; secondary environmental container [correct]; sec [correct]
OBS: The container when sealed will retain a high vacuum for study of lunar samples in its original environment.
French (Équipement et outillage d'exploration spatiale)
coffre d'échantillons sélénologiques [proposition, nom masculin]