English (Printed Circuits and Microelectronics; Industrial Techniques and Processes)
vacuum pickup [correct]
DEF: A handling instrument with a small vacuum cup on one end used to pick up chip devices.
French (Circuits imprimés et micro-électronique; Techniques industrielles)
capteur à vide [correct, nom masculin]