English (Fueling Systems (Motor Vehicles))
primary-throttle shaft [correct]
CONT: There are two ways of controlling the operation of the secondary-barrels-by mechanical linkage from the primary-throttle shaft, or by a vacuum device.
French (Alimentation (Véhicules automobiles))
arbre du papillon primaire [proposition, nom masculin]