English (Vacuum Machines)
air ejection system [correct]
CONT: There are many variations in distillation technologies ranging from simple direct distillation to low pressure vacuum distillation using vacuum pumps and air ejection systems.
French (Machines à vide)
système d'éjection d'air [nom masculin]