English (Processing of Mineral Products; Mineral Processing (Metallurgy))
vacuum drum dryer [correct]
CONT: In the vacuum drum dryer the products get dried with very different consistency, e. g. liquids with different density and viscosity, as well as materials which are pulpy or paste-like.
French (Préparation des produits miniers; Minéralurgie (Métallurgie))
tambour sécheur à vide [correct, nom masculin]