English (Packaging Machinery and Equipment)
chamber-type vacuum sealing machine [proposition, voir observation]; chamber-type machine [proposition, voir observation]; chamber vacuum-packaging machine [proposition]; chamber machine; chamber-type load machine
DEF: A vacuum packaging machine which vacuum form-fills and seals containers with food products in plastic bags under a special pressure chamber.
CONT: A wide range of equipment is now available for vacuum packaging of non-rigid containers. The most highly developed are those which permit of a fully automatic operation, involving pocket forming from reel-fed material, filling and vacuum sealing. For dealing with pockets filled separately, a number of vacuum-sealing machines are available. These may be of the chamber or probe type. With the former, the pocket is placed into the chamber, air withdrawn from both the chamber and pocket, and the pocket sealed in situ by remotely controlled heat-sealing jaws before the chamber pressure is returned to atmospheric.
OBS: Chamber vacuum-packaging machinery includes single- and double-chamber as well as a conveyor-fed system.
French (Machines et équipement d'emballage)
machine de conditionnement à cloche sous vide [correct, nom féminin]; machine de conditionnement sous vide type "cloche" [correct, nom féminin]
DEF: Machine utilisée pour le conditionnement sous vide des charcuteries, viandes, légumes traités, etc., par l'introduction de ces derniers dans des sacs de plastique sous une cloche à vide montée sur carrousel.
OBS: Pour le conditionnement sous vide en sachet (...) une intéressante machine était présentée à Tokyo-Pack. (...) cette machine est destinée à compléter l'opération de fabrication-remplissage des sachets sur machine partant d'une ou de deux bobines de matériau (...) Les sachets remplis sur lesquels les soudures transversales n'ont pas été effectuées sont amenés par tapis transporteur sur la machine FURUKAWA qui les saisit, les introduit un à un dans les cloches à vide montées sur carrousel (...) qui contiennent les éléments de soudure (...) Cette machine est très utilisée pour le conditionnement sous vide des charcuteries, viandes, légumes traités, etc.