English (Household Utensils and Appliances (General); Electrical Domestic Appliances)
electric household appliances [correct, pluriel]; electrical household appliances [correct, pluriel]; household appliances [correct, pluriel]; electric domestic appliances [correct, pluriel]; domestic appliances [correct, pluriel]
DEF: The set of equipment, usually electrical, especially for use in the home or for performing domestic chores; examples are washing machines, vacuum cleaners, refrigerators and toasters.
French (Équipement ménager (Généralités); Appareillage électrique domestique)
appareils électroménagers [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; appareils électrodomestiques [correct, nom masculin, pluriel]; électroménager [correct, nom masculin]; électroménage [nom masculin]
DEF: Ensemble des appareils électriques utilisés dans la vie ménagère.
DEF: «électroménage» (nom masculin) : Appareils électroménagers.