English (Physics)
vacuum-producing [correct]
CONT: Controls will include start/stop controls for the vacuum producing equipment...
French (Physique)
déprimogène [correct, adjectif]
DEF: Se dit d'un dispositif, d'un organe qui crée une dépression.