English (Job Descriptions; Mining Operations)
carbonate man [correct]
OBS: primary function : To operate vacuum string filters and auxiliary equipment to produce nickel carbonate(in the refinery department).
OBS: Job description from "Denison Mines Limited" and "Noranda Mines".
French (Descriptions d'emplois; Exploitation minière)
préposé aux carbonates [proposition]