English (Pipes and Fittings; Wastewater Treatment)
extraction siphon [correct]
CONT: Diagram of a Pulsator with sludge extraction by siphons actuated by the vacuum set up by the pulsation fan. Figure 5. Numéro 3. Extraction siphon.
French (Tuyauterie et raccords; Traitement des eaux usées)
siphon d'extraction [correct, nom masculin]
CONT: Schéma d'un Pulsator avec extraction des boues par siphons, actionnés par le vide créé par le ventilateur de pulsation. Figure 5. Numéro 3. Siphon d'extraction.