English (Wastewater Treatment)
centrifuge performance [correct]; dewaterability [correct]
CONT: As in vacuum filtration, almost anything the operator does to the sludge will decrease centrifuge performance. For example, the age of the sludge since its last treatment step can have a great influence, as older sludges dewater poorly.
French (Traitement des eaux usées)
centrifugabilité [correct, nom féminin]
CONT: Cette aptitude de la suspension boueuse à pouvoir se séparer, par centrifugation en laboratoire, en deux phases franches [...] est la centrifugabilité de la boue, que le conditionnement aura pour but d'améliorer.