English (Prosthetic Dentistry)
vacuum former [correct]
CONT: Remove/replace gaskets on vacuum former.
OBS: Machine which creates a vacuum which permits molding within a given mold (Source: Dental Services, National Defence).
French (Dentisterie prothétique)
dispositif de moulage par aspiration [proposition, nom masculin]
OBS: Le passage de l'alliage fusible d'une cavité à l'autre se traduit par une véritable aspiration de l'alliage vers la cavité de moulage (...).