English (Lithography, Offset Printing and Collotype)
screen and vacuum frame
CONT: screen and vacuum frame for transferring by photographic processes, or direct, to plates or rolls for use in lithography
French (Lithographie, offset et phototypie)
écran et cadre à vide [nom masculin]
CONT: écrans et les cadres à vide pour les reports par des procédés photographiques, ou directement, sur les plaques ou des rouleaux servant à la lithographie. (S.T. Bull. 45, p. 11)